Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit N785-001-SC-MM

Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit N785-001-SC-MM

Regular price $119.67 Save $-119.67
/

Only 50 items in stock!
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Power Description
Input Voltage 5 V DC
Warranty
Limited Warranty 2 Year
Network & Communication
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
10/100/1000Base-T
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media & Performance
Maximum Distance Supported 1804.46 ft
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Fiber Optic Wavelength 850 nm
Interfaces/Ports
USB No
DVI No
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Parallel Port No
Management Port No
Digital Audio No
Number of SC Ports 1
Digital Audio/Video No
Total Number of Ports 2
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
  • AC Power Adapter
  • User Manual
  • Certifications & Standards
    • FCC
    • CE
    Country of Origin China
    Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification WEEE
    Physical Characteristics
    Weight (Approximate) 1 lb
    Color Black
    Form Factor Desktop
    Height 1"
    Width 4.7"
    Depth 2.8"
    General Information
    Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter
    Manufacturer Part Number N785-001-SC-MM

    Manufacturer Tripp Lite
    Product Model N785-001-SC-MM
    Product Name 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
    Brand Name Tripp Lite