StarTech MSA Uncoded SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-BX WDM SFP+ 1Gbps

StarTech MSA Uncoded SFP Transceiver Module, 1000BASE-BX WDM SFP+ 1Gbps

Regular price $87.73 Save $-87.73
/

Only 19 items in stock!

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-BX - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - MSA Uncoded Transceiver - 1000BASE-BX WDM SFP+ (1Gbps) - 1 Gigabit BiDi Module - 1490nmTx/1310nmRx Single Mode (SMF) - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector & DDM - Hot-Swappable 

The SFP1000BXDST is an MSA compliant downstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's SFP1000BXUST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-BX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.


Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-BX Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 1000Base-BX
Ethernet Technology 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.04 lb
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.6"
Depth 2.2"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
WEEE
REACH
General Information
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFP1000BXDST

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name StarTech.com