StarTech MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LRM, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE

StarTech MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LRM, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE

Regular price $297.10 Save $-297.10
/

Only 2 items in stock!

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LRM - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multi Mode Fiber (MMF) Optic Transceiver - 200m DDM - MSA Uncoded SFP+ - 10GBASE-LRM 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 200m (656ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty 10G SFP+ MM LC 220M 721.7FT

The SFP10GBLRMST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBASE-LRM compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 220 m (721 ft.) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 220 m (721 ft.)
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 10GBase-LRM
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.05 lb
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.3"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
REACH
WEEE
General Information
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number SFP10GBLRMST

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name SFP+ Module
Brand Name StarTech.com