StarTech Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-D, 10 GbE

StarTech Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-BX-D, 10 GbE

Regular price $227.05 Save $-227.05
/

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-BX-D - 10 GbE Gigabit Ethernet BiDi Fiber (SMF) - Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible Transceiver - 10GBASE-BX WDM SFP+ (10 Gbps) - 10 Gigabit BiDi Module - 1310nmTx/1490nmRx Single Mode (SMF) - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector & DDM - Hot-Swappable / MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty SFP MODULE - SM TRANSCEIVER

The SFPGE10KT4R3 is a Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-D compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,713,222 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-BX10-D Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 1000Base-BX10-D
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.16 lb
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.6"
Depth 2.6"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
REACH
RoHS
General Information
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number SFPGE10KT4R3

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Juniper SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000Base-BX10-D
Brand Name StarTech.com