StarTech Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX 1Gbps

StarTech Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX 1Gbps

Regular price $145.79 Save $-145.79
/

Only 2 items in stock!

StarTech.com Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Single/Multi Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver - 10km DDM - Juniper RX-10KM-SFP Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-LX 1Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable 

The RX10KMSFPST is a Juniper RX-550M-SFP compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).


Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin China
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
General Information
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number RX10KMSFPST

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Juniper SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Brand Name StarTech.com
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Multi-mode