StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX, 1GE SFP

StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX, 1GE SFP

Regular price $53.39 Save $-53.39
/

Only 11 items in stock!

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GE SFP 1GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver 10km DDM - Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-LX 1Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty JUNIPER EX-SFP-1GE-LX COMPATIBLE

The EXSFP1GELXST is a Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).



Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant
    • Juniper Switches And Routers
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
REACH
RoHS
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.04 lb
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Hot-pluggable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
General Information
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number EXSFP1GELXST

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Juniper EX-SFP-1GE-LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
Brand Name StarTech.com