StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GE SFP+

StarTech Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR, 10GE SFP+

Regular price $55.16 Save $-55.16
/

Only 13 items in stock!

StarTech.com Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - 300m DDM - Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-SR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 300m (984ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-SR COMPATIBLE

The EXSFP10GESRS is a Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Multimode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 300 m (984 ft)
  • MTBF: 1,967,709 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.2 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant
    • Juniper Switches And Routers
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
RoHS
REACH
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.04 lb
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.3"
General Information
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number EXSFP10GESRS

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
Brand Name StarTech.com