StarTech HPE JD119B Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet

StarTech HPE JD119B Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX, 1GE Gigabit Ethernet

Regular price $54.48 Save $-54.48
/

StarTech.com HPE JD119B Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1GbE Single Mode (SMF) Fiber Optic Transceiver 10km - HPE JD119B Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-LX 1Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty HP JD119B COMPATIBLE SM LC

The JD119BST is an HP JD119B compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).


Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.04 lb
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
RoHS
REACH
General Information
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number JD119BST

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name HP JD119B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
Brand Name StarTech.com