StarTech Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card, Intel-X550AT,  PCIe 3.0 x4

StarTech Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card, Intel-X550AT, PCIe 3.0 x4

Regular price $411.28 Save $-411.28
/

Only 18 items in stock!

StarTech.com Dual Port 10G PCIe Network Adapter Card - Intel-X550AT 10GBASE-T PCI Express 10GbE Multi Gigabit Ethernet 5 Speed NIC 2port - PCIe Network Adapter Card Dual NIC ports Network Interface Card 2x 10 GbE RJ45 Ports - Intel X550AT Chip - 10GBASE-T / NBASE-T, Muli-Gigabit 1/2.5/5/10 Gbps, PCIe 3.0 x4, 15K Jumbo Frames, VLAN, VT-c, PXE - Supports FCoE & iSCSI 

This Thunderbolt™3 to 10GbE NIC lets you connect your Thunderbolt 3 enabled device to a 10 Gigabit Ethernet network. This adapter combines the StarTech.com Thunderbolt 3 PCIe Expansion Chassis (TB31PCIEX16) and the 2-port PCI Express 10G NIC (ST10GPEXNDPI), giving you one DisplayPort output, one additional Thunderbolt 3 port and two 10GbE ports.

Reliable, high-performance and versatile multimode connectivity

This 10G network card utilizes the Intel® X550 chipset with Intel® Virtualization Technology for connectivity, delivering the power, performance and enhanced capabilities you need for dependable network connections.

Install and assemble with ease

Requiring only a Phillips type screwdriver, you can assemble this Thunderbolt 3 to 10GbE NIC chassis in minutes. It connects easily through a single Thunderbolt 3 port on your computer.

Change up your chassis

The Thunderbolt 3 chassis not only pairs well with the 10GbE NIC -- the card can be swapped for other PCIe cards to help support other functionality and performance. With the extra TB3 port and DP output built into the chassis, you will always have the ability to hook up extended displays to multitask effortlessly.


Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair
Network & Communication
Network Technology 10GBase-T
Technical Information
Chipset Manufacturer Intel
Chipset Model X550AT
Interfaces/Ports
Host Interface PCI Express 3.0 x4
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 2
Total Number of Ports 2
General Information
Product Type 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name 2-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X550 Chip
Brand Name StarTech.com
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • 2-Port PCIe 10GBase-T / NBASE-T Ethernet Network Card - with Intel X550 Chip
  • 1 x Low-Profile Bracket
  • 1 x Quick-Start Guide
System Requirements
    • Windows® 7, 8, 8.1, 10
    • Windows Server® 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, 2019
    • (Windows Drivers are supported in 64-bit only)
    • Linux 3.x to 4.11 LTS Versions only
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
RoHS
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 3.60 lb
Form Factor Plug-in Card
Height 3.2"
Width 5.6"
Depth 11"
Product Color Black