StarTech Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GE SFP+ 10GbE

StarTech Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GE SFP+ 10GbE

Regular price $150.78 Save $-150.78
/

Only 3 items in stock!

StarTech.com Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - 10km DDM - Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty MODULE SM TRANSCEIVER

The SFP10GLREMST is a Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 38,631,862 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Miscellaneous
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
WEEE
REACH
Media & Performance
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
General Information
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number SFP10GLREMST

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Dell EMC SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Brand Name StarTech.com