StarTech Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST

StarTech Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST

Regular price $668.20 Save $-668.20
/

The WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST is a Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi). Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 1270nm to 1330nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 2 km (1.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 95,832,027 hours
  • Power Consumption: Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
Basic
Product Type: QSFP+
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-IR4
Network Technology: 40GBase-IR4
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
General Information
Product Type: QSFP+
Manufacturer Part Number: WSP-Q40GLR4L-ST

Packaged Quantity: 1
Manufacturer: StarTech
Product Name: Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver Module - 40GBase-IR4
Brand Name: StarTech.com
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 40GBase-IR4 Network
Media & Performance
Network Technology: 40GBase-IR4
Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: MSA Compliant
Country of Origin: China
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: REACH
WEEE
RoHS
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor: Hot-swappable
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Optical Network
Data Networking
Warranty
Limited Warranty: Lifetime