StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Comp. SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps, 984ft Range

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Comp. SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps, 984ft Range

Regular price $198.30 Save $-198.30
/

Only 14 items in stock!

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm - Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 300m (984ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable 

The SFP10GSRST is a TAA compliant Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).


Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.04 lb
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Hot-pluggable
Height 0.4"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
General Information
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number SFP10GSRSTTA

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
Brand Name StarTech.com
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
    MSA Compliant

    Cisco Firepower Switches:

    • ASR9000
    • C9300
    • C3850
    • C9500
Country of Origin Taiwan
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
WEEE
REACH
TAA Compliant Yes