StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps

Regular price $196.35 Save $-196.35
/

Only 23 items in stock!

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber MMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm - Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 300m (984ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable 

The SFP10GSRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft.).


Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 11.1
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant

    Cisco Firepower Switches:

    • ASR9000
    • C9300
    • C3850
    • C9500
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification REACH
WEEE
RoHS
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.05 lb
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Hot-pluggable
Height 0.4"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.4"
General Information
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number SFP10GSRST

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-SR
Brand Name StarTech.com