StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-LR Comp. SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet

StarTech Cisco SFP-10G-LR Comp. SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-LR, 10GE Gigabit Ethernet

Regular price $299.20 Save $-299.20
/

Only 14 items in stock!

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-LR Comp. SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-LR - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR 10 Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm - Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty SFP-10G-LR COMPATIBLE- SM LC - 10KM

The SFP10GLRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant
    Cisco Firepower Switches:
    • ASR9000
    • C9300
    • C3850
    • C9500
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
RoHS
REACH
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.05 lb
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
General Information
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number SFP10GLRST

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBASE-LR
Brand Name StarTech.com