StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX, 1GbE

StarTech Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP Module, 1000BASE-LX, 1GbE

Regular price $58.70 Save $-58.70
/

StarTech.com Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Comp. SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX - 1GbE Gigabit Ethernet SFP Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver - Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP - 1000BASE-LX 1 Gbps - 1GbE Module - 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1310nm - Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 COMPATIBLE SFP

The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (100Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 3,092,408 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.



Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 1000Base-LX
Ethernet Technology 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant
    Cisco Meraki Switches:
    • MS225
    • MX400
    • MS250
    • MS350
    • MX84
Country of Origin China
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification REACH
RoHS
WEEE
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.04 lb
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Hot-swappable
Height 0.5"
Width 5.1"
Depth 2.2"
General Information
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number MASFP1GBLX10

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-LX
Brand Name StarTech.com