StarTech Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SRL 10Gbps

StarTech Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module, 10GBASE-SRL 10Gbps

Regular price $51.61 Save $-51.61
/

Only 22 items in stock!

StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SRL - 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver 300m DDM - Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-SRL 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver - 300m (984ft) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant 

The AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-SR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft).


Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin China
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
General Information
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number AR-SFP-10G-SR-ST

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Arista Networks SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR
Brand Name StarTech.com
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode