StarTech Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module 10GBASE-LR 10GE SFP+

StarTech Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module 10GBASE-LR 10GE SFP+

Regular price $150.74 Save $-150.74
/

Only 12 items in stock!

StarTech.com Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Module 10GBASE-LR 10GE SFP+ 10GbE Single Mode Fiber SMF Optic Transceiver 10km DDM - Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ - 10GBASE-LR 10Gbps - 10GbE Module - 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver - 10km (6.2mi) - LC Connector DDM - Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant - Lifetime Warranty MODULE SM TRANSCEIVER

The AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST is an Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Type: Single Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
  • MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours
  • Power Consumption: < 1.3W
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.


Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Country of Origin China
General Information
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number AR-SFP-10G-LR-ST

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name Arista Networks SFP-10G-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-LR
Brand Name StarTech.com
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Connector Type LC
LC
Total Number of Ports 1
Media & Performance
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode