StarTech 4m Fiber Optic Cable, Single-Mode Duplex 9/125, LSZH, LC/SC, OS1

StarTech 4m Fiber Optic Cable, Single-Mode Duplex 9/125, LSZH, LC/SC, OS1

Regular price $28.83 Save $-28.83
/

Only 3 items in stock!

StarTech.com 4m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - 4m LC/SC Fiber Optic Cable - 4 m LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable - 4 meter LC to SC Fiber Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OS1 Fiber Cable 

"The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.


Miscellaneous
Country of Origin China
Technical Information
Cable Length 13.12 ft
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported Switch
Patch Panel
Network Device
Hub
Router
Jacket Type LSZH
Features Molded
Halogen Free
Flame Retardant
Corrosion Resistant
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Connector Type on First End LC Network - Male
Connector Type on Second End SC Network - Male
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Connector on First End Details 2 x LC Network - Male
Connector on Second End Details 2 x SC Network - Male
Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.14 lb
Product Color Yellow
General Information
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number SMFIBLCSC4

Packaged Quantity 1
1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Brand Name StarTech.com