StarTech 4K HDMI/USB KVM Extender over Fiber, 10G MMF SFP+, 984ft/300m MultiMode

StarTech 4K HDMI/USB KVM Extender over Fiber, 10G MMF SFP+, 984ft/300m MultiMode

Regular price $736.43 Save $-736.43
/

Only 4 items in stock!

StarTech.com 4K HDMI KVM Extender over Fiber, HDMI Video & USB over Fiber, up to 984ft/300m (MultiMode), 10G MMF SFP+ Modules - HDMI and USB KVM extender kit controls a KVM switch/console or PC using fiber optic cable up to 984ft (multimode) or 1640ft (single mode) - 4K 60Hz UHD/3x USB 2.0 HID/EDID Passthrough/HDCP 2.2/Digital 7.1 Audio/Open SFP+ Slots/2x 10G MM SFP+/LC

This HDMI KVM extender kit lets you use a keyboard, mouse and monitor to remotely control any computer over a point-to-point fiber connection. When combined with a KVM switch, the KVM console extender can be used with multiple computers. The extender features three USB HID ports that enable you to connect HID devices, like your keyboard and mouse.

Supports UHD 4K 60Hz

The HDMI KVM extender delivers up to 4K 60Hz UHD picture quality to your remote display with support for 4:4:4 chroma sampling.

Hassle-Free Installation

The extender supports EDID pass-through, ensuring your computer can automatically configure optimal settings for your display using 10G LC multi mode fiber cabling


Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Transmitter for Host Computer
  • Receiver for Remote Console
  • 10G Multimode 10G SFP+ Module (Pre-Installed)
  • Universal Power Adapter
  • USB-A to Mini USB-B Cables
  • Quick-Start Guide
Country of Origin Taiwan
Video
Maximum Video Resolution 3840 x 2160
Graphic Mode 4K
Interfaces/Ports
USB Yes
HDMI Yes
Number of HDMI Ports 6
Number of USB Ports 6
Physical Characteristics
Transmitter Height 1.10"
Transmitter Width 2.95"
Receiver Height 1.10"
Receiver Width 2.95"
Transmitter Weight (Approximate) 15.87 oz
Receiver Weight (Approximate) 15.87 oz
Receiver Length 3.90"
Product Color Black
Transmitter Length 3.94"
Technical Information
Connectivity Technology Wired
Maximum Operating Distance 984 ft
Number of Computers Supported 1
Number of Local Users Supported 1
Device Type KVM Extender
General Information
Product Type KVM Extender
Manufacturer Part Number SV565FXHD4KU

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name KVM Extender
Brand Name StarTech.com
Power Description
Input Voltage 120 V AC
240 V AC
120 V AC
240 V AC
Power Consumption 10 W
Input Voltage Range 100V AC to 240V AC