StarTech 10m Fiber Optic Cable, Single-Mode Duplex 9/125, LSZH, LC/LC, OS1

StarTech 10m Fiber Optic Cable, Single-Mode Duplex 9/125, LSZH, LC/LC, OS1

Regular price $33.11 Save $-33.11
/

Only 45 items in stock!

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable - 10m LC Fiber Optic Cable - 10 m LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - 10 meter LC Fiber Cable - Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OS1 Fiber Cable - Lifetime Warranty DUPLEX PATCH CORD LSZH

The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.



Technical Information
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbit/s
Device Supported Network Device
Hub
Patch Panel
Switch
Router
Jacket Type LSZH
Features Halogen Free
Flame Retardant
Corrosion Resistant
Molded
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode

Physical Characteristics
Weight (Approximate) 0.31 lb
Color Yellow
General Information
Product Type Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number SMFIBLCLC10

Packaged Quantity 1
1
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Product Name 10m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Brand Name StarTech.com