Mellanox Active fiber cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH

Regular price $2,280.74 Save $-2,280.74
/

Only 30 items in stock!
Mellanox®MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00 AOC offers high port density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers.Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace. MFS1S00 has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00 offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates

Basic
Cable Length: 164.04 ft
Product Type: Network Cable
Color: Black
Brand Name: Mellanox
Connector on First End: QSFP56 Network
Connector on Second End: QSFP56 - Network
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
General Information
Product Type: Network Cable
Manufacturer Part Number: MFS1S00-H050E

Manufacturer: Mellanox Technologies Ltd
Product Name: Active fiber cable, IB HDR, up to 200Gb/s, QSFP56, LSZH, black pulltab, 50m
Product Line: LinkX
Brand Name: Mellanox
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly: Yes
Environmental Certification: RoHS
Physical Characteristics
Color: Black
Technical Information
Cable Length: 164.04 ft
Data Transfer Rate: 200 Gbit/s
Device Supported: Network Device
Features: Active
Halogen Free
Connector on First End: 1 x QSFP56 Network
Connector on Second End: 1 x QSFP56 Network
Cable Type: Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 1 Year