Dell Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach, Optical Network

Dell Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach, Optical Network

Regular price $288.99 Save $-288.99
/

Dell Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach - Kit - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Hot-pluggable TRANSCEIVER

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m . Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.


Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
General Information
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number 407-BBOU

Manufacturer Dell Technologies
Product Name Networking, Transceiver, SFP+, 10GbE, SR, 850nm Wavelength, 300m Reach - Kit
Brand Name Dell
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

Dell:

  • Networking N2048P
  • Networking N3024
  • Networking N3024F
  • Networking N3048
  • Networking C1048P
  • Networking C9010
  • Networking N2024
  • Networking N2024P
  • Networking N2048
  • Networking N3024P
  • Networking N3048P
  • Networking N4032
  • Networking N4032F
  • Networking N4064
  • Networking N4064F
  • Networking S6100
  • Networking X4012
  • Networking Z9100
  • Networking S4048-ON
  • PowerConnect 5524
  • PowerConnect 5524P
  • PowerConnect 5548
  • PowerConnect 5548p
  • PowerConnect 6224
  • PowerConnect 6224F
  • PowerConnect 6224P
  • PowerConnect 6248
  • PowerConnect 6248P
  • PowerConnect 7024
  • PowerConnect 7024F
  • PowerConnect 7024P
  • PowerConnect 7048
  • PowerConnect 7048P
  • PowerConnect 7048R
  • PowerConnect 8024
  • PowerConnect 8024F
  • PowerConnect 8100
  • PowerConnect M8024K
  • PowerEdge C6420
  • PowerEdge FC640
  • PowerEdge FX2
  • PowerEdge R440
  • PowerEdge R540
  • PowerEdge R640
  • PowerEdge R740
  • PowerEdge R740XD
  • PowerEdge R940
  • PowerEdge T640
  • PowerEdge VRTX
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Media & Performance
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber