Dell SFP+ Module, 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 10GB Ethernet, Plug-in Module

Dell SFP+ Module, 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network, 10GB Ethernet, Plug-in Module

Regular price $200.58 Save $-200.58
/

Dell SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR - Plug-in Module, Hot-pluggable GBE SR 85C MMF DUPLEX LC

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP+ (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a SFP+ connector. The Dell networking 10GbE SR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity.

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.


Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

Dell PowerEdge Servers:

  • M820
  • R630
  • R730
  • R430
  • R530
  • T430
  • R640
  • R740
  • R940
  • R740XD
  • C6420
  • R440
  • T640
  • T440
  • FC640
  • M640
  • M640 VRTX
  • R540
  • C4140
  • R6415
  • R7415
  • R7425
  • R840
  • R940xa
  • R240
  • R340
  • R740xd2
  • T340
  • T140
  • XR2
General Information
Product Type SFP+
Manufacturer Part Number 407-BBZM

Packaged Quantity 1
Manufacturer Dell Technologies
Product Name SFP+ Module
Brand Name Dell
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Plug-in Module
Technical Information
Application/Usage Data Networking
Optical Network
Media & Performance
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode