Dell Networking, Transceiver, 100GbE QSFP28 SR4, For Data, Optical Networking

Dell Networking, Transceiver, 100GbE QSFP28 SR4, For Data, Optical Networking

Regular price $915.32 Save $-915.32
/

Dell Networking, Transceiver, 100GbE QSFP28 SR4, No FEC Capable, MPO, MMF - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-SR4 - Hot-pluggable QSFP28 SR4 NO FEC CAPABLE MPO MMF

The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 100m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.


Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO 100GBase-SR4 Network
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

Dell EMC Switches:

  • S5232F-ON
  • S5296F-ON
  • S5248F-ON
  • S5212F-ON
  • S5224F-ON
General Information
Product Type QSFP28

Manufacturer Dell Technologies
Product Name Networking, Transceiver, 100GbE QSFP28 SR4, No FEC Capable, MPO, MMF
Brand Name Dell
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Technical Information
Application/Usage Optical Network
Data Networking
Media & Performance
Network Technology 100GBase-SR4
Ethernet Technology 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode